|
Published by on Oct 17th 2013, 3:07pm
Varsity Boys-Large Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pompilj, Marco 11 Collegiate 13:44.94 1
2 Gronostaj, Kyle SR Columbia HS 13:49.70 2
3 Wynands, Eric 12 Thousand Isl 14:07.88 3
4 Short, Jared JR Burnt Hills- 14:35.24 4
5 Buckley, Liam 12 Collegiate 14:36.03 5
6 McGuinness, Patrick SR Burnt Hills- 14:38.81 6
7 Foust, Josh 11 Averill Park HS 14:39.49 7
8 Farley, Jack 11 Collegiate 14:49.11 8
9 Jibb, Jack 11 Monroe-Woodbury 14:52.53 9
10 Rabideau, John SR Burnt Hills- 14:55.08 10
11 Moeckel, Josh JR Burnt Hills- 15:02.69 11
12 Pasquali, Matt SR Guilderland 15:04.20 12
13 Buhrmeister, Connor JR Shenendehowa HS 15:04.46 13
14 Rowe, Collin JR Shenendehowa HS 15:05.16 14
15 Carter, Jeremy 10 Averill Park HS 15:11.14 15
16 Chang, Luke 12 Collegiate 15:16.83 16
17 Gebhardt, James SR Guilderland 15:17.92 17
18 Gwertzman, Tristan 12 Collegiate 15:19.30 18
19 Vite, Jack JR Shenendehowa HS 15:22.24 19
20 Drapeau, Trevor SR Burnt Hills- 15:22.66 20
21 Halpern, Mitch SO Shenendehowa HS 15:24.18 21
22 Belden, Zane SR Queensbury 15:24.64 22
23 Feil, Jonathon JR Guilderland 15:25.84 23
24 Buckley, William 11 Mt Anthony Union 15:29.63 24
25 Mehta, Vinay 12 Collegiate 15:33.44 25
26 Matson, Nick JR Shenendehowa HS 15:39.61 26
27 Gideon, Kevin SO Burnt Hills- 15:40.20 27
28 Brandmyer, Andrew 12 Mt Anthony Union 15:41.56 28
29 Bodo, Ryker SR Guilderland 15:42.49 29
30 Blaauboer, Jake SR Shenendehowa HS 15:43.65 30
31 Marchetti, Jack JR Burnt Hills- 15:45.68 31
32 Evans, Jacob SR Shenendehowa HS 15:49.38 32
33 Capuano, Jared SO Guilderland 15:57.26 33
34 Austin, Jarred 12 Averill Park HS 16:03.34 34
35 Bishara, Bishoy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 16:03.56 35
36 Barlow, Andy 11 Mt Anthony Union 16:09.57 36
37 Bisconti, Paul 11 Monroe-Woodbury 16:11.36 37
38 Holser, Benjamin SR Queensbury 16:12.54 38
39 Warner, Victor SO Guilderland 16:14.21 39
40 Adler, Jonny 11 Collegiate 16:17.45 40
41 Gaffney, Aidan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 16:19.55 41
42 Quinones, Benji 10 Averill Park HS 16:37.06 42
43 Morgan, Lukas 10 Averill Park HS 16:43.80 43
44 Coburn, Carlos 11 Thousand Isl 16:45.26 44
45 Maungyon, Christian JR Queensbury 16:49.89 45
46 Williams, Wayne 11 Monroe-Woodbury 16:50.42 46
47 Strano, Matt 12 Mt Anthony Union 16:53.33 47
48 Doester, Brian SR Queensbury 16:54.31 48
49 Glanton, Andrew 11 Averill Park HS 16:54.58 49
50 Oleynek, Michael JR Queensbury 16:55.04 50
51 Urio, Christopher 10 Monroe-Woodbury 16:55.37 51
52 Muir, Brendan 10 Thousand Isl 16:58.54 52
53 DeCunzo, James JR Queensbury 17:03.62 53
54 Seward, Anthony 12 Mt Anthony Union 17:05.12 54
55 Caskenette, Chad 11 Thousand Isl 17:15.04 55
56 Lapean, Luke 11 Mt Anthony Union 17:25.57 56
57 Somerville, Joe SO Columbia HS 17:29.00 57
58 Cowan, Eric 12 Thousand Isl 17:32.38 58
59 Noel, Caleb 12 Mt Anthony Union 17:38.01 59
60 Taugher, Connor 11 Thousand Isl 17:46.79 60
61 Hough-Deane, Chris 12 Averill Park HS 17:47.75 61
62 Bishop, Colton JR Queensbury 18:29.51 62
63 Hoggan, Jacob SR Columbia HS 18:39.90 63
64 Powhida, Joe JR Columbia HS 19:08.23 64
65 Fini, Nick 11 Monroe-Woodbury 19:17.78 65
66 Kruis, Jon 11 Thousand Isl 19:40.05 66
67 Scalzi, Elgin SO Columbia HS 19:53.32 67
68 Beneduci, Zach JR Columbia HS 20:31.47 68
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Collegiate 48 1 5 8 16 18 25 40
Total Time: 1:13:46.21
Average: 14:45.25
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 51 4 6 10 11 20 27 31
Total Time: 1:14:34.48
Average: 14:54.90
3 Shenendehowa HS 93 13 14 19 21 26 30 32
Total Time: 1:16:35.65
Average: 15:19.13
4 Guilderland 114 12 17 23 29 33 39
Total Time: 1:17:27.71
Average: 15:29.55
5 Averill Park HS 141 7 15 34 42 43 49 61
Total Time: 1:19:14.83
Average: 15:50.97
6 Monroe-Woodbury 168 9 35 37 41 46 51 65
Total Time: 1:20:17.42
Average: 16:03.49
7 Mt Anthony Union 189 24 28 36 47 54 56 59
Total Time: 1:21:19.21
Average: 16:15.85
8 Queensbury 203 22 38 45 48 50 53 62
Total Time: 1:22:16.42
Average: 16:27.29
9 Thousand Island Ont Canad 212 3 44 52 55 58 60 66
Varsity Boys-Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Healy, Jordan 12 Maple Hill 14:22.40 1
2 Allard, Jonah 9 Notre Dame-B 14:44.76 2
3 Page, Evan 12 Seton Catholic 15:17.68 3
4 Bogdan, Greg SR Broadalbin-P 15:30.19 4
5 DiCesare, Jonathan 12 Cobleskill-R 15:33.91 5
6 Allen, Ian 11 Chatham High School 15:47.99 6
7 Korycinski, Mark Ichabod Crane 15:49.13 7
8 Mau, Warren 12 Cobleskill-R 16:03.05 8
9 Meher, Phil JR Gloversville 16:04.27 9
10 Richards, Jonathan 12 Cobleskill-R 16:07.26 10
11 Fernandez, Devyn Ichabod Crane 16:08.08 11
12 Alvarez, Aaron SR Johnstown High 16:09.76
13 Baron, Joe 11 Cobleskill-R 16:15.00 12
14 Marshall, Hunter JR Gloversville 16:17.70 13
15 Linendoll, Jason 12 Hudson Falls 16:26.91
16 Becker, Andrew Ichabod Crane 16:27.56 14
17 Vallien, Austin Ichabod Crane 16:27.80 15
18 Hayes, Jack JR Gloversville 16:43.64 16
19 Hitrick, Alex SO Broadalbin-P 16:46.55 17
20 Becker, Lukus 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:48.75 18
21 Graham, Ben Ichabod Crane 16:53.19 19
22 Witasek, Brody 12 Chatham High School 16:55.98 20
23 Quint, Roscoe 11 Maple Hill 16:58.33 21
24 Richards, Ben 10 Cobleskill-R 16:59.00 22
25 Burnell, Austin 11 Chatham High School 17:07.02 23
26 Barber, Adrian 12 Maple Hill 17:09.05 24
27 Rothwein, Donald Ichabod Crane 17:09.32 25
28 Homenick, Chris 12 Notre Dame-B 17:13.68 26
29 Bullinger, Nick 10 Maple Hill 17:22.13 27
30 Roten, Cameron JR Johnstown High 17:27.38
31 Moore, Caleb 8 Seton Catholic 17:32.11 28
32 Mosher, Nicolai FR Broadalbin-P 17:34.52 29
33 Buseck, Daeshan SR Johnstown High 17:40.28
34 Hotaling, Brett 11 Cobleskill-R 17:46.43 30
35 Konig, Alex 11 Maple Hill 17:54.40 31
36 Unislawski, Justin JR Gloversville 17:59.84 32
37 Anderson, Kyle 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:01.54 33
38 Cote, Matt 8 Seton Catholic 18:04.76 34
39 Johnson, Will 12 Notre Dame-B 18:10.61 35
40 Gutafson, Greg 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:11.62 36
41 Bogdon, Dante 10 Notre Dame-B 18:12.42 37
42 Asselin, Dan 11 Notre Dame-B 18:12.86 38
43 Lossow, Matthew 10 Chatham High School 18:13.89 39
44 Daoust, Bernie 10 Maple Hill 18:19.75 40
45 Chico, Matt 11 Notre Dame-B 18:21.17 41
46 Hartnett, Andrew 12 Cobleskill-R 18:23.05 42
47 Mosher, Jacob SO Broadalbin-P 18:27.39 43
48 Chauvot, Alex 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:53.57 44
49 Hernandez, Christopher SO Gloversville 19:03.10 45
50 Bullinger, Norm 12 Maple Hill 19:03.43 46
51 Dwyer, Bryan 10 Chatham High School 19:04.45 47
52 Rulison, Tyler SO Gloversville 19:27.28 48
53 Kang, Terry 10 Notre Dame-B 19:56.10 49
54 Vanherp, Nathan 11 Seton Catholic 19:56.78 50
55 Lounsbury, James 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:15.57 51
56 Staubach, Joey 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:18.54 52
57 Rinaldi, Lucas 10 Chatham High School 21:33.51 53
58 Snell, Matt 9 Seton Catholic 21:41.47 54
59 Zalis, Joe 11 Seton Catholic 21:54.05 55
60 Caron, Thomas 12 Chatham High School 21:57.17 56
61 Sawyer, Jeremy 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 22:28.96 57
62 Zukas, Tim SR Broadalbin-P 22:45.32 58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Cobleskill-Richmondville 57 5 8 10 12 22 30 42
Total Time: 1:20:58.22
Average: 16:11.65
2 Ichabod Crane 66 7 11 14 15 19 25
Total Time: 1:21:45.76
Average: 16:21.16
3 Maple Hill 104 1 21 24 27 31 40 46
Total Time: 1:23:46.31
Average: 16:45.27
4 Gloversville 115 9 13 16 32 45 48
Total Time: 1:26:08.55
Average: 17:13.71
5 Chatham High School 135 6 20 23 39 47 53 56
Total Time: 1:27:09.33
Average: 17:25.87
6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 138 2 26 35 37 38 41 49
Total Time: 1:26:34.33
Average: 17:18.87
7 Broadalbin-Perth Central 151 4 17 29 43 58
Total Time: 1:31:03.97
Average: 18:12.80
8 Seton Catholic 169 3 28 34 50 54 55
Total Time: 1:32:32.80
Average: 18:30.56
9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 182 18 33 36 44 51 52 57
Total Time: 1:33:11.05
Average: 18:38.21
J.V. Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schmidt, Tyler SO Shenendehowa HS 15:17.10 1
2 Ziebold, Will 11 Collegiate 15:30.98 2
3 Christopher, Henry SO Shenendehowa HS 15:33.38 3
4 Heath, Nick 12 Collegiate 15:37.93 4
5 Windolf, Nick 10 Collegiate 15:39.92 5
6 White, Luke 12 Collegiate 15:47.40 6
7 Posner, Philip 10 Collegiate 15:49.17 7
8 Cosgrove, Kevin SR Shenendehowa HS 15:54.66 8
9 Rousseau, Shawn SO Burnt Hills- 15:55.77 9
10 Corey, David SR Guilderland 15:56.94 10
11 Chrzan, Brian SR Shenendehowa HS 15:58.53 11
12 Benson, Robbie SR Shenendehowa HS 16:03.50 12
13 Hill, Jake SR Guilderland 16:07.20 13
14 Vlainich, Gavin SO Burnt Hills- 16:12.85 14
15 Trotzuk, Evan 12 Collegiate 16:13.70 15
16 White, Brennan 10 Collegiate 16:19.35 16
17 Ratsimbazafy Da Silv, Ch 11 Collegiate 16:20.70
18 Grandon, Malcolm JR Burnt Hills- 16:21.53 17
19 Barbagelata, Karsten SR Burnt Hills- 16:22.93 18
20 Suski, Sam JR Burnt Hills- 16:23.17 19
21 Kirsty, Robert SR Burnt Hills- 16:25.44 20
22 Pascale, Brandon 12 Monroe-Woodbury 16:29.56 21
23 McCart, Kyle JR Shenendehowa HS 16:29.98 22
24 Lahiri, Ritesh JR Shenendehowa HS 16:31.63 23
25 Hance, Henry SR Shenendehowa HS 16:31.87
26 Halliday, Brian SO Shenendehowa HS 16:32.10
27 Grad, James 10 Collegiate 16:32.32
28 Roig, Nick SO Shenendehowa HS 16:39.52
29 Egan, Kyle 10 Monroe-Woodbury 16:43.34 24
30 Crystal, Robert 10 Collegiate 16:48.12
31 Morton, Tyler 11 Monroe-Woodbury 16:49.16 25
32 Trichilo, Paul SO Guilderland 16:51.60 26
33 McDonald, Ethan SO Guilderland 16:53.85 27
34 Frandino, Braden 10 Monroe-Woodbury 16:55.50 28
35 Wlaschin, Kyle SR Shenendehowa HS 16:56.04
36 Dunn, Nolan JR Shenendehowa HS 16:59.44
37 Frandino, Austin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 17:04.27 29
38 Harrington, Sean 10 Averill Park HS 17:04.50 30
39 Horan, Philip SR Guilderland 17:06.55 31
40 Jacques, Matt SO Shenendehowa HS 17:08.83
41 Huneck, Aaron SO Shenendehowa HS 17:09.43
42 Balzer, Lucas SR Guilderland 17:13.83 32
43 Cote, Richard 10 Monroe-Woodbury 17:17.60 33
44 Martin, Scott JR Guilderland 17:20.44 34
45 Lester, Isaac Ichabod Crane 17:21.89 35
46 Kerans, Chris 10 Thousand Isl 17:23.07 36
47 DeMasi, Nick JR Shenendehowa HS 17:24.32
48 Brennan, Ryan JR Guilderland 17:25.95
49 Renauld, Miles SR Shenendehowa HS 17:28.59
50 Marcucci, Jack SR Guilderland 17:32.10
51 Smith, Dawson 11 Thousand Isl 17:35.32 37
52 Alshoubeki, Adam 10 Monroe-Woodbury 17:37.11 38
53 Daley, Timothy SO Queensbury 17:40.63 39
54 Edwards, James SO Shenendehowa HS 17:46.02
55 Soder, Dylan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 17:50.00
56 Brown, Cameron 10 Thousand Isl 17:51.17 40
57 Bashant, Rob JR Burnt Hills- 17:52.29 41
58 Zaengle, Brian SR Burnt Hills- 17:54.51
59 Duffner, Nicholas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 17:55.13
60 Goronkin, Jared SR Shenendehowa HS 17:55.47
61 Ross, Billy 11 Cobleskill-R 17:55.74 42
62 Braiman, Jordan JR Burnt Hills- 17:56.53
63 Howard, Michael 10 Thousand Isl 17:56.82 43
64 Golden, Conor SR Shenendehowa HS 17:57.15
65 Burns, Tom SO Shenendehowa HS 17:58.77
66 Mack, Benjamin JR Queensbury 17:59.08 44
67 Shaw, Andrew SO Queensbury 17:59.33 45
68 Besas, Ethan 12 Monroe-Woodbury 17:59.62
69 Humphrey, James SO Burnt Hills- 18:01.33
70 Bonaro, Jarrod SO Shenendehowa HS 18:01.79
71 McGuire, Bradley JR Guilderland 18:02.64
72 Lopez, Edwin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 18:04.84
73 Nayak, Pranav SR Guilderland 18:08.35
74 Minnies, Justin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 18:10.69
75 Bone, David JR Guilderland 18:12.19
76 Thurnau, Jake SO Burnt Hills- 18:12.50
77 Lewandowski, Reed SR Burnt Hills- 18:13.11
78 Lineback, Paul SO Shenendehowa HS 18:13.53
79 Callahan, Danny SO Guilderland 18:23.12
80 Dicruttalo, Alden SR Burnt Hills- 18:25.26
81 Benedetti, Nick SR Shenendehowa HS 18:27.92
82 Cowan, Sam 10 Thousand Isl 18:34.15 46
83 Jandresevits, Mike JR Shenendehowa HS 18:35.67
84 Heffner, Mitchell 9 Maple Hill 18:41.29 47
85 Kinkaid, Nathaniel SO Shenendehowa HS 18:44.60
86 Gibbs, Jack SO Shenendehowa HS 18:45.21
87 Shaw, Jeremy JR Queensbury 18:46.13 48
88 Palladino, Christopher Ichabod Crane 18:46.57 49
89 Dibble, Stephen 10 Cobleskill-R 18:50.29 50
90 Royce, Moses 11 Mt Anthony Union 18:51.97 51
91 Fish, Ryan SO Guilderland 18:53.62
92 Blattstein, Jacob SO Guilderland 18:56.12
93 Lafond, Kyle SO Guilderland 18:56.52
94 Vogel, Eric JR Queensbury 18:56.77 52
95 Zita, Matthew SO Queensbury 18:57.02 53
96 Burton, Connor 10 Thousand Isl 18:59.68 54
97 Porter, Brandon SR Guilderland 19:00.41
98 Smith, Colin Queensbury 19:02.24 55
99 Rogers, Andrew SO Queensbury 19:04.64
100 O'Hara, Drew JR Queensbury 19:05.63
101 Cornetti-Skott, Jacob SO Guilderland 19:06.26
102 Rizzo, Thomas JR Queensbury 19:07.15
103 McMunn, Spencer 10 Thousand Isl 19:07.55 56
104 Dunn, Nick JR Shenendehowa HS 19:08.53
105 Rafferty, Evan JR Burnt Hills- 19:11.36
106 Johnson, Mitchel 10 Thousand Isl 19:11.71
107 Cole, Evan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 19:13.16
108 Tricozzi, Chris Shenendehowa HS 19:15.93
109 Kontakos, Louis SR Guilderland 19:17.54
110 Douglas, Noah SO Guilderland 19:18.55
111 Sherman, Alex SR Shenendehowa HS 19:18.97
112 Hayes, Anthony SO Gloversville 19:19.21 57
113 Crandall, Christian SO Queensbury 19:21.16
114 Bates, Eric 11 Cobleskill-R 19:21.42 58
115 Reyes, Chris 11 Monroe-Woodbury 19:34.30
116 Cross, Andrew SR Queensbury 19:35.18
117 Sommerlad, Kyle 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19:36.97
118 Chrzan, Adam SO Shenendehowa HS 19:37.34
119 Burns, Alex SO Shenendehowa HS 19:40.76
120 Hackenberg, Mike SO Burnt Hills- 19:44.39
121 Husiatynski, Oscar 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19:45.39
122 Bermingham, Jack 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19:46.00
123 Hutson, Zachary SR Guilderland 19:47.64
124 Warnick, Andrew 10 Monroe-Woodbury 19:51.31
125 Williams, Ryan JR Shenendehowa HS 20:00.75
126 Rober, Sean 10 Averill Park HS 20:03.43 59
127 Renslow, Garrett 10 Maple Hill 20:04.20 60
128 Amaratunga, Brian SR Shenendehowa HS 20:07.57
129 Seeberger, Cody 11 Maple Hill 20:10.73 61
130 Budka, Michael JR Gloversville 20:14.05 62
131 Leonard, Austin Ichabod Crane 20:21.47 63
132 Unislawski, Tyler JR Gloversville 20:23.86 64
133 Ferrucci, Brian 10 Notre Dame-B 20:27.70
134 Deckert, Dillon SR Queensbury 20:28.39
135 Walsh, Shane 12 Averill Park HS 20:28.63 65
136 Carlin, Jonathan 9 Maple Hill 20:32.37 66
137 Bolen, Garrett SR Queensbury 20:34.67
138 Friedman, Jacob 10 Monroe-Woodbury 20:35.01
139 Minas, Alexander SR Guilderland 20:36.70
140 Gelheiser, Ben 12 Mt Anthony Union 20:37.07 67
141 Almodovar, Cristian 12 Cobleskill-R 20:38.76 68
142 Malina, Julian SO Guilderland 20:39.00
143 Salazar, Alfredo SO Guilderland 20:40.97
144 Dholakia, Ravi 10 Monroe-Woodbury 20:43.80
145 Mulcahy, Christian 10 Monroe-Woodbury 20:44.97
146 Lopez, Christian 11 Monroe-Woodbury 20:45.32
147 Meyers, Greg 12 Averill Park HS 20:46.92 69
148 Giddings, Brian 10 Averill Park HS 20:47.25 70
149 Bucciero, Giuseppi SO Shenendehowa HS 20:50.00
150 Buck, Alex JR Gloversville 20:51.23 71
151 Rehberg, Nick 12 Cobleskill-R 20:54.28 72
152 Taylor, CJ Ichabod Crane 20:58.04 73
153 Gartley, Nathan 12 Thousand Isl 21:01.28
154 Weijola, Joey SO Guilderland 21:03.31
155 Prandini, Ben 11 Mt Anthony Union 21:06.70 74
156 Jahn, Mike SO Shenendehowa HS 21:12.27
157 Benton, Dan 11 Cobleskill-R 21:18.60 75
158 Betancourt, Alec SO Guilderland 21:28.75
159 Rugerrio, Zack Ichabod Crane 21:30.81 76
160 LaFarr, Tanner SO Queensbury 21:31.07
161 Murphy, Brendan SO Guilderland 21:31.30
162 Park, JunWan JR Guilderland 21:41.17
163 Curtis, Jimmy 10 Monroe-Woodbury 21:41.67
164 Bolen, Tom SR Queensbury 21:43.90
165 Anderson, Matthew 10 Monroe-Woodbury 21:44.70
166 Flansburg, Ryan SO Queensbury 21:45.28
167 Kudlacik, Chris SR Burnt Hills- 21:55.86
168 Wilson, Brett SR Queensbury 21:56.77
169 Zelman, Zeke 11 Mt Anthony Union 21:58.00 77
170 Wilmart, Nick SO Queensbury 22:14.32
171 Buck, Nick SR Gloversville 22:43.66 78
172 Goes, Benjamin JR Guilderland 23:41.86
173 Bryda, Nathan 12 Maple Hill 23:58.99 79
174 Stallmer, Martin Ichabod Crane 24:50.81 80
175 Hernandez, Charlie 11 Monroe-Woodbury 25:17.67
176 Polsinelli, Gregory SO Guilderland 25:21.08
177 Shannon, Landry SO Queensbury 26:52.89
178 Drew, Peter 10 Mt Anthony Union 27:42.75 81
179 Farrell, James 11 Maple Hill 27:56.87 82
180 Nellis, Sedrick JR Gloversville 29:42.61 83
181 Clickner, Christopher 9 Maple Hill 30:08.43 84
182 Farash, Johnny 10 Averill Park HS 31:46.90 85
183 McGuane, Patrick 9 Maple Hill 35:44.42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Collegiate 24 2 4 5 6 7 15 16
Total Time: 1:18:25.40
Average: 15:41.08
2 Shenendehowa HS 35 1 3 8 11 12 22 23
Total Time: 1:18:47.17
Average: 15:45.44
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 77 9 14 17 18 19 20 41
Total Time: 1:21:16.25
Average: 16:15.25
4 Guilderland 107 10 13 26 27 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:22:56.14
Average: 16:35.23
5 Monroe-Woodbury 127 21 24 25 28 29 33 38
Total Time: 1:24:01.83
Average: 16:48.37
6 Thousand Island Ont Canad 202 36 37 40 43 46 54 56
Total Time: 1:29:20.53
Average: 17:52.11
7 Queensbury 228 39 44 45 48 52 53 55
Total Time: 1:31:21.94
Average: 18:16.39
8 Cobleskill-Richmondville 290 42 50 58 68 72 75
Total Time: 1:37:40.49
Average: 19:32.10
9 Averill Park HS 293 30 59 65 69 70 85
Total Time: 1:39:10.73
Average: 19:50.15
10 Ichabod Crane 296 35 49 63 73 76 80
Total Time: 1:38:58.78
Average: 19:47.76
11 Maple Hill 313 47 60 61 66 79 82 84
Total Time: 1:43:27.58
Average: 20:41.52
12 Gloversville 332 57 62 64 71 78 83
Total Time: 1:43:32.01
Average: 20:42.41
13 Mt Anthony Union 350 51 67 74 77 81
Total Time: 1:50:16.49
Average: 22:03.30
Frosh Boys
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carey, Noah FR Guilderland 9:35.49 1
2 Carey, Ethan FR Queensbury 10:01.32 2
3 Tindale, Noah 7 Guilderland 10:18.05 3
4 Messere, Michael 8 Burnt Hills- 10:19.20 4
5 Dillon, Cameron 9 Thousand Isl 10:36.52 5
6 Rafuse, Carter 9 Thousand Isl 10:38.16 6
7 Bashant, Michael FR Burnt Hills- 10:39.49 7
8 Tanner, Luke 8 Guilderland 10:45.29 8
9 Desjardins, Brayden 9 Thousand Isl 10:48.50 9
10 Allard, Noah 9 Notre Dame-B 10:48.78 10
11 Taubkin, Nate FR Shenendehowa HS 10:50.33 11
12 Buerker, Shaun 8 Guilderland 10:53.07 12
13 Lacey, Josh FR Shenendehowa HS 10:54.61 13
14 Horan, Andrew FR Guilderland 10:57.48 14
15 Mauro, Nick FR Guilderland 10:59.74 15
16 Gobel, Luke FR Burnt Hills- 11:00.71 16
17 Payette, Jared 9 Thousand Isl 11:02.31 17
18 Matson, Alex FR Shenendehowa HS 11:02.61 18
19 Kilcer, Garrett Ichabod Crane 11:03.00 19
20 Patwell, Jack FR Columbia HS 11:04.93
21 Bouyea, Kevin 8 Queensbury 11:06.37 20
22 Messina, Aaron FR Queensbury 11:06.89 21
23 Miranda Gonzalez, Brian 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:07.91 22
24 LaFasciano, Andrew FR Queensbury 11:09.97 23
25 Cuomo, Gage 9 Notre Dame-B 11:10.85 24
26 Dennis, Michael Ichabod Crane 11:11.43 25
27 Coddington, William 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:12.44 26
28 Nielsen, Philip 9 Collegiate 11:13.33 27
29 Cropley, Angus 8 Guilderland 11:14.16 28
30 Dee, Vitaly 9 Mt Anthony Union 11:14.86
31 Wong, Aaron 9 Collegiate 11:15.14 29
32 Scheidel, Christopher FR Guilderland 11:17.40
33 Alvarez, Jeff FR Shenendehowa HS 11:17.67 30
34 Donnelly, Chris FR Shenendehowa HS 11:18.12 31
35 Johnston, Nicholas Ichabod Crane 11:19.94 32
36 Davis, Dylan 9 Cobleskill-R 11:20.64
37 Model, Corey 9 Collegiate 11:21.17 33
38 Gartley, Colin 9 Thousand Isl 11:21.70 34
39 Morales, Matthew 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:22.15 35
40 Baldwin, Alex 9 Hudson Falls 11:25.24
41 Max, Ezra 9 Collegiate 11:25.56 36
42 Manzella, Niko FR Queensbury 11:29.99 37
43 Killeen, Bobby FR Burnt Hills- 11:30.50 38
44 Test, Jack FR Burnt Hills- 11:31.78 39
45 DeCarlo, Quinn FR Guilderland 11:33.71
46 Chambers, Dustin 7 Columbia HS 11:35.22
47 Degnan, Ryan 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:37.00 40
48 Morin, Drew 9 Thousand Isl 11:37.94 41
49 Ho, Benji 9 Collegiate 11:43.41 42
50 Methe, Steven 9 Notre Dame-B 11:43.81 43
51 Arias, Daniel 9 Monroe-Woodbury 11:47.66 44
52 Soldevere, Nicholas 7 Guilderland 11:47.91
53 Ballard, Ethan FR Queensbury 11:48.63 45
54 Harris, Matt FR Shenendehowa HS 11:52.66 46
55 Caron, Justin FR Shenendehowa HS 11:56.70 47
56 Cusato, Anthony 8 Guilderland 11:58.80
57 Lewis, Devin 9 Cobleskill-R 12:02.70
58 Dikeman, Kyle 9 Notre Dame-B 12:03.94 48
59 Cohen-Greenberg, Noah 8 Guilderland 12:07.01
60 Frasello, Patrick 9 Monroe-Woodbury 12:09.41 49
61 Ross, Charles 9 Notre Dame-B 12:10.16 50
62 Schussler, Max 9 Collegiate 12:10.42 51
63 Losito, Timothy FR Guilderland 12:13.36
64 Delgado, Richard 9 Monroe-Woodbury 12:14.83 52
65 Gillooley, Aidan 7 Burnt Hills- 12:16.40 53
66 Curtis, Austin FR Guilderland 12:17.60
67 Cyrus, Eric 8 Burnt Hills- 12:18.41 54
68 Ravalli, Michael Jr FR Guilderland 12:18.69
69 Oleynek, Matthew FR Queensbury 12:23.23 55
70 Horan, Arthur FR Guilderland 12:25.25
71 Brennan, Evan 7 Burnt Hills- 12:26.90
72 Lafountaine, Nick 9 Hudson Falls 12:29.38
73 Gardella, Erik Ichabod Crane 12:35.43 56
74 Giumurria, Anthony FR Queensbury 12:37.97
75 Grace, Joseph Ichabod Crane 12:39.33 57
76 Gilpin, Aidan FR Shenendehowa HS 12:39.57
77 Isom, Sean 8 Guilderland 12:41.65
78 McCullen, Jared 8 Guilderland 12:44.11
79 Donovan, Michael 9 Monroe-Woodbury 12:48.10
80 Prokopiv, Andriy 9 Monroe-Woodbury 12:49.95
81 Mooney, Taylor Guilderland 12:51.83
82 Oertel, Benjamin 8 Guilderland 12:53.00
83 Carey, Evan 7 Guilderland 12:54.85
84 Walter, Luke 8 Guilderland 12:55.48
85 Webber, Adam 7 Guilderland 12:57.17
86 Ross, Spencer 9 Monroe-Woodbury 12:58.50
87 Murphy, Matt FR Queensbury 12:58.91
88 Hussey, Max 7 Burnt Hills- 12:59.90
89 Satow, David FR Shenendehowa HS 13:01.80
90 Motler, Eric FR Guilderland 13:02.03
91 Buff, Jerrod 7 Guilderland 13:04.18
92 Shannon, Patrick FR Queensbury 13:05.83
93 Powhida, John 7 Columbia HS 13:06.38
94 Chew, Brian 7 Guilderland 13:08.78
95 Jiminiain, Calvin 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13:10.79
96 Wells, Stephen FR Guilderland 13:12.53
97 Briganti, Jacob 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13:17.85
98 Bolen, Jack FR Queensbury 13:18.07
99 Marcotte, Michael 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13:20.81
100 Rende, Joe 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13:28.03
101 Shah, Benjamin 8 Guilderland 13:29.60
102 Janda, Martin 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13:31.73
103 Coy, Aiden 8 Guilderland 13:32.24
104 Shine, Caleb FR Queensbury 13:35.16
105 Sullivan, Nicholas 9 Monroe-Woodbury 13:41.25
106 Wehner, Kevin FR Guilderland 13:46.93
107 Reluzco, Joseph FR Guilderland 13:47.20
108 Cox, Spencer 9 Monroe-Woodbury 14:18.61
109 Krasecki, Kevin 9 Notre Dame-B 14:55.88 58
110 O'Connor, Sean 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15:10.04
111 Conlon, Brian 9 Monroe-Woodbury 15:18.51
112 Lopez, David 9 Monroe-Woodbury 17:21.73
113 Perry, Alex Ichabod Crane 18:37.68 59
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 38 1 3 8 12 14 15 28
Total Time: 52:29.38
Average: 10:29.88
2 Thousand Island Ont Canad 71 5 6 9 17 34 41
Total Time: 54:27.19
Average: 10:53.44
3 Queensbury 103 2 20 21 23 37 45 55
Total Time: 54:54.54
Average: 10:58.91
4 Shenendehowa HS 103 11 13 18 30 31 46 47
Total Time: 55:23.34
Average: 11:04.67
5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 104 4 7 16 38 39 53 54
Total Time: 55:01.68
Average: 11:00.34
6 Monroe-Woodbury 167 22 26 35 40 44 49 52
Total Time: 57:07.16
Average: 11:25.44
7 Collegiate 167 27 29 33 36 42 51
Total Time: 56:58.61
Average: 11:23.73
8 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 175 10 24 43 48 50 58
Total Time: 57:57.54
Average: 11:35.51
9 Ichabod Crane 189 19 25 32 56 57 59
Total Time: 58:49.13
Average: 11:45.83
Varsity Girls-Large Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Guinther, Emily JR Queensbury 16:48.38 1
2 Kellogg, Megan SR Queensbury 16:59.06 2
3 Burns, Emily JR Guilderland 17:05.02 3
4 Robinson, Jenna SR Guilderland 17:24.45 4
5 Guinther, Rachael JR Queensbury 17:49.66 5
6 Metcalfe, Sherri SO Queensbury 17:53.42 6
7 Jourdin, Alyssa SO Guilderland 18:11.13 7
8 Bennett, Rachel 12 Thousand Isl 18:11.37 8
9 Messina, Jennifer SR Queensbury 18:21.22 9
10 Miceli, Rebecca JR Guilderland 18:31.41 10
11 Serson, Courtney 12 Thousand Isl 18:32.46 11
12 DeRubertis, Angela SR Columbia XC 18:37.52 12
13 Mack, Brittany 11 Averill Park HS 18:38.91 13
14 Ackner, Kathryn JR Queensbury 18:39.70 14
15 Morin, Paige 11 Thousand Isl 18:46.20 15
16 Hanchett, Kimberly SR Queensbury 18:50.69 16
17 Mackesey, Shannon SR Guilderland 19:14.98 17
18 Palumbo, Cali SR Columbia XC 19:19.36 18
19 Loomis, Ashley SO Guilderland 19:27.94 19
20 Brett, Alex 10 Thousand Isl 19:30.78 20
21 Tenuta, Mary SR Guilderland 19:33.54 21
22 Wiltse, Joah 11 Thousand Isl 19:33.97 22
23 Lopez, Emily SR Columbia XC 19:36.12 23
24 Smith, Renee 8T Columbia XC 19:37.00 24
25 Broga, Gabriella 8T Columbia XC 19:48.09 25
26 Klippert, Maia 11 Averill Park HS 19:51.31 26
27 Ferson, Alana FR Columbia XC 19:55.17 27
28 Birtch, Rayanna 10 Thousand Isl 20:04.54 28
29 Jenkins, Colleen 11 Thousand Isl 20:41.31 29
30 Guilbo, Katherine JR Columbia XC 21:00.74 30
31 Marrochello, Olivia 12 Averill Park HS 21:40.62 31
32 Howard, Lizzie 11 Averill Park HS 22:24.18 32
33 Kolakowski, Julie 12 Averill Park HS 22:32.73 33
34 Omencinski, Michaela 12 Averill Park HS 22:34.74 34
35 Holland, Allyson 12 Averill Park HS 22:48.25 35
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury 23 1 2 5 6 9 14 16
Total Time: 1:27:51.74
Average: 17:34.35
2 Guilderland 41 3 4 7 10 17 19 21
Total Time: 1:30:26.99
Average: 18:05.40
3 Thousand Island Ont Canad 76 8 11 15 20 22 28 29
Total Time: 1:34:34.78
Average: 18:54.96
4 Columbia High School 102 12 18 23 24 25 27 30
Total Time: 1:36:58.09
Average: 19:23.62
5 Averill Park HS 135 13 26 31 32 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:45:07.75
Average: 21:01.55
Varsity Girls-Small Schools
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Champagne, Margaret 10 Seton Catholic 17:22.03 1
2 Williams, Talya 12 Notre Dame-B 17:23.72 2
3 Leta, Ashley 12 Seton Catholic 18:00.63 3
4 Craven, Brittany JR Gloversville 18:08.05 4
5 Whyman, Melissa 12 Seton Catholic 18:09.14 5
6 Clark, Erin 10 Chatham High School 18:15.25 6
7 Mooney, Haley 12 Hudson Falls 18:21.12
8 Opalka, Victoria JR Broadalbin-P 18:33.89 7
9 Naple, Sarah JR Broadalbin-P 18:44.39 8
10 O'Callaghan, Molly 11 Mt Anthony Union 18:50.49 9
11 Matala, Lilianna 9 Notre Dame-B 19:17.82 10
12 Ryan, Cassandra SR Gloversville 19:20.30 11
13 Tedeschi, Allie 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19:20.79 12
14 Monroe, Coreena JR Broadalbin-P 19:24.25 13
15 Johnston, Jessie 11 Hudson Falls 19:28.16
16 Hale, Erica 10 Mt Anthony Union 19:29.95 14
17 DeNeuville, Jordyn 8 Broadalbin-P 19:31.00 15
18 DeZolt, Mackenzie 8 Broadalbin-P 19:32.66 16
19 Brizzee, Kim 11 Cobleskill-R 19:40.60 17
20 Malmborg, Abigal 12 Mt Anthony Union 19:43.13 18
21 Munn, Maddy 10 Seton Catholic 19:50.41 19
22 Kosaki, Asuka 10 Mt Anthony Union 19:53.57 20
23 Fogel, Jordon 11 Cobleskill-R 20:03.61 21
24 Smith, Emily 12 Mt Anthony Union 20:07.20 22
25 Sise, Claire 12 Notre Dame-B 20:19.55 23
26 DeJordy, Sofia 7 Seton Catholic 20:22.55 24
27 Ahearn, Kate 12 Mt Anthony Union 20:23.53 25
28 Ambrosino, Sarah JR Gloversville 20:25.19 26
29 Keenan, Lexie 11 Maple Hill 20:30.53 27
30 Opalka, Alex JR Broadalbin-P 20:40.49 28
31 Ambrosino, Emily JR Gloversville 20:43.66 29
32 Avens, Faith 12 Chatham High School 20:44.60 30
33 Swatt, Skyler SR Johnstown High 20:51.16
34 Leggett, Sagan 11 Ichabod Crane 20:52.89
35 Quay, Shannon 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:56.09 31
36 Rice, Anita 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 20:58.28 32
37 Liss, Andrea 9 Maple Hill 21:00.01 33
38 Lemme, Ali 10 Notre Dame-B 21:04.45 34
39 Sheehan-Yassin, Dahlia 11 Cobleskill-R 21:08.25 35
40 Dibble, Chelsea 11 Cobleskill-R 21:08.49 36
41 Bennett, Bridget 8 Maple Hill 21:09.59 37
42 Baker, Alexa 12 Ichabod Crane 21:19.38
43 Cancilla, Brittany 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:20.24 38
44 Barlow, Emily 12 Mt Anthony Union 21:21.59 39
45 McKieran, Alexandra 8 Ichabod Crane 21:23.25
46 Bellinger, Renee SO Broadalbin-P 21:59.21 40
47 Gonzales, Hannah 10 Maple Hill 22:01.99 41
48 Sise, Gwyn 11 Notre Dame-B 22:03.56 42
49 Cain, Angelique 12 Notre Dame-B 22:17.89 43
50 Vendetti, Lexi 12 Notre Dame-B 22:24.26 44
51 Kilcer, Abigale 11 Ichabod Crane 22:26.18
52 Scott, Ella 12 Cobleskill-R 22:33.87 45
53 Schuyler, Haley SR Gloversville 22:39.95 46
54 Layton, Shelby 10 Chatham High School 22:49.88 47
55 Phibbs, Victoria 12 Maple Hill 23:45.90 48
56 Brown, Mackenzie 11 Cobleskill-R 24:28.76 49
57 Huskie, Savannah 11 Maple Hill 24:31.68 50
58 Wallace, Danielle 9 Chatham High School 24:40.71 51
59 Hanley, Kristen 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 24:54.71 52
60 Truesdell, Antonya 11 Maple Hill 24:55.26 53
61 Tremper, Jessica 10 Chatham High School 25:07.79 54
62 Fiore, Lindsey FR Johnstown High 26:38.78
63 Spagnola, Bridgette FR Johnstown High 27:59.07
64 Rosario, Tatyana FR Johnstown High 29:12.83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Seton Catholic 52 1 3 5 19 24
Total Time: 1:33:44.77
Average: 18:44.96
2 Broadalbin-Perth Central 59 7 8 13 15 16 28 40
Total Time: 1:35:46.19
Average: 19:09.24
3 Mt Anthony Union 83 9 14 18 20 22 25 39
Total Time: 1:38:04.34
Average: 19:36.87
4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 111 2 10 23 34 42 43 44
Total Time: 1:40:09.10
Average: 20:01.82
5 Gloversville 116 4 11 26 29 46
Total Time: 1:41:17.15
Average: 20:15.43
6 Cobleskill-Richmondville 154 17 21 35 36 45 49
Total Time: 1:44:34.82
Average: 20:54.97
7 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 165 12 31 32 38 52
Total Time: 1:47:30.11
Average: 21:30.03
8 Maple Hill 186 27 33 37 41 48 50 53
Total Time: 1:48:28.02
Average: 21:41.61
9 Chatham High School 188 6 30 47 51 54
Total Time: 1:51:38.23
Average: 22:19.65
J.V. Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Forman, Sarah JR Guilderland 18:31.32 1
2 Gray, Emily SR Guilderland 19:26.89 2
3 Crotty, Emily SO Queensbury 19:46.14 3
4 Dennison, Sydney JR Queensbury 19:59.73 4
5 Loomis, Alexis SO Guilderland 20:10.72 5
6 Stevens, Emilee JR Guilderland 20:17.62 6
7 Nolan, Cadey SO Broadalbin-P 20:21.65 7
8 McDonald, Christina SR Columbia XC 20:29.72 8
9 O'Brien, Brenna SO Guilderland 20:36.49 9
10 Love, Jillian JR Guilderland 20:37.22 10
11 Myers, Christine SO Guilderland 20:39.25 11
12 Kinsey, Boudreau 12 Mt Anthony Union 20:40.88 12
13 Yu, Michelle JR Guilderland 20:44.47
14 Bortell, Lexi SO Guilderland 20:44.81
15 Trainor, Aurora SO Guilderland 20:46.87
16 Carotta, Nikari SR Queensbury 20:55.33 13
17 Matte, Brooke SR Queensbury 20:57.13 14
18 Magner, Mary Kate JR Queensbury 20:58.68 15
19 Edwards, Lynn SO Queensbury 21:00.02 16
20 Dimura, Nicolette SR Columbia XC 21:01.80 17
21 Gowland-Wood, Tory 10 Thousand Isl 21:02.33 18
22 Delucia, Corra 10 Mt Anthony Union 21:09.32 19
23 Swyer, Rachel JR Guilderland 21:26.25
24 Payette, Kelsey 12 Thousand Isl 21:32.55 20
25 Hollister, Jazmine 11 Mt Anthony Union 21:38.12 21
26 Meehl, Kerri JR Queensbury 21:39.59 22
27 Baird, Katherine JR Columbia XC 21:39.92 23
28 Alexander, Cyonn 11 Mt Anthony Union 21:42.78 24
29 Gunther, Emily JR Guilderland 21:43.29
30 Rouke, Ariel 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:45.18
31 Burnham, Victoria JR Guilderland 21:46.02
32 Laurange, Victoria FR Broadalbin-P 21:58.47 25
33 Kaiser, Anna SO Queensbury 21:58.71
34 Hanchett, Lydia SO Queensbury 22:00.61
35 Julien, Sydney 10 Averill Park HS 22:02.30 26
36 Dai, Vivian JR Guilderland 22:04.77
37 Warren, Tara 10 Thousand Isl 22:08.13 27
38 Carberry, Emily JR Queensbury 22:13.32
39 King, Courtney 12 Averill Park HS 22:13.72 28
40 Gordon, Alexis SO Queensbury 22:16.97
41 Vandeusen, Tierney SO Gloversville 22:21.70
42 Wright, Rachel SR Columbia XC 22:21.93 29
43 Nichols, Mackenzie SR Columbia XC 22:22.56 30
44 Eddy, Mia 12 Averill Park HS 22:33.09 31
45 Forman, Abigail JR Guilderland 22:33.53
46 Castagne, Sarah JR Guilderland 22:42.41
47 Dickey, Sierra 11 Mt Anthony Union 22:43.73 32
48 Richards, Vanessa 10 Thousand Isl 22:45.23 33
49 Gonyea, Stephanie SO Columbia XC 22:45.56 34
50 Warren, Amanda SO Guilderland 22:45.81
51 Lafave, Serena SO Guilderland 22:49.32
52 Buyck, Jenna JR Guilderland 23:01.34
53 Tavolaro, Joanna SO Broadalbin-P 23:06.23 35
54 Tewksbury, Taylor SR Guilderland 23:11.62
55 Bergmann, Claire JR Columbia XC 23:30.96 36
56 Nardone, Katianna 11 Mt Anthony Union 23:34.40 37
57 Howarth, Emily Averill Park HS 23:36.78 38
58 Mulligan, Carie Rose JR Guilderland 23:38.45
59 Fisher, PJ SO Queensbury 23:52.32
60 Libby, Teri Anna 10 Thousand Isl 23:55.84 39
61 Pierce, Cierra SO Queensbury 23:57.87
62 Lauren, Bow 12 Mt Anthony Union 24:00.29 40
63 MacDavid, Michelle SR Queensbury 24:18.11
64 Hill, Claire SO Guilderland 24:24.60
65 McInerney, Kristin 10 Maple Hill 24:26.43 41
66 Harper, Katherine 10 Thousand Isl 24:28.54 42
67 Honen, Emily JR Guilderland 24:31.26
68 Yang, Katie SO Guilderland 24:34.20
69 Mueller, Michaela 10 Maple Hill 24:34.43 43
70 Alin, Eden JR Guilderland 24:44.28
71 Cannavo, Sarina SO Guilderland 24:47.89
72 Nolan, Heather 11 Maple Hill 24:52.63 44
73 Mueller, Helena 10 Maple Hill 25:14.68 45
74 Lovering, Emily JR Queensbury 25:14.92
75 Safford, Jenna Averill Park HS 25:29.64 46
76 Nugent, Caylin SO Guilderland 25:34.16
77 Myers, Emma 12 Maple Hill 25:50.88 47
78 Brand, Kylee SO Queensbury 25:54.18
79 Kowalczyk, Katherine 11 Averill Park HS 25:56.15 48
80 Capito, Julie FR Broadalbin-P 26:08.38 49
81 Chong, Julia SR Guilderland 26:17.62
82 Renslow, Cameron 12 Maple Hill 26:24.91 50
83 DeCusatis, Teagan 12 Notre Dame-B 26:29.18
84 Wolanski, Rebekah JR Guilderland 26:35.20
85 Murphy, Kayla SO Gloversville 26:43.61
86 Mulligan, Mary Jean SR Guilderland 26:49.00
87 Robertson, Amber 10 Thousand Isl 27:09.80 51
88 Becker, Allyson FR Broadalbin-P 27:14.30 52
89 Plummer, Jordan SO Guilderland 27:16.23
90 Darrisaw, Makyah SO Queensbury 27:17.16
91 Strichman, Tara 10 Notre Dame-B 27:20.03
92 Chico, Libby 11 Notre Dame-B 27:23.29
93 Senglaub, Colleen SO Queensbury 27:25.67
94 Cassella, Sara SO Queensbury 27:49.02
95 Schramm, Amelia JR Guilderland 28:25.35
96 Kraebel, Genevieve FR Broadalbin-P 29:32.60 53
97 Chang, Haley JR Guilderland 30:04.94
98 Fuller, Sara SO Guilderland 30:27.89
99 Mosher, Breanne SO Broadalbin-P 32:56.00 54
100 Jones, Sarah SO Guilderland 35:17.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 23 1 2 5 6 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:39:03.04
Average: 19:48.61
2 Queensbury 49 3 4 13 14 15 16 22
Total Time: 1:42:37.01
Average: 20:31.41
3 Columbia High School 107 8 17 23 29 30 34 36
Total Time: 1:47:55.93
Average: 21:35.19
4 Mt Anthony Union 108 12 19 21 24 32 37 40
Total Time: 1:47:54.83
Average: 21:34.97
5 Thousand Island Ont Canad 137 18 20 27 33 39 42 51
Total Time: 1:51:24.08
Average: 22:16.82
6 Broadalbin-Perth Central 168 7 25 35 49 52 53 54
Total Time: 1:58:49.03
Average: 23:45.81
7 Averill Park HS 169 26 28 31 38 46 48
Total Time: 1:55:55.53
Average: 23:11.11
8 Maple Hill 220 41 43 44 45 47 50
Total Time: 2:04:59.05
Average: 24:59.81
Frosh Girls
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kundlacz, Lexi 7 St. Mary - B 11:11.69
2 Alkerton, Brittany 9 St. Mary - B 11:19.31
3 Meek, Madelynn 9 Thousand Isl 11:25.56 1
4 Soprano, Danielle 8 Queensbury 11:26.44 2
5 Fish, Christine 8 Guilderland 11:38.89 3
6 Mahar, Anastasia FR Guilderland 11:39.41 4
7 Miceli, Erin 8 Guilderland 11:42.16 5
8 Richardson, Haley 8 Queensbury 11:42.45 6
9 Atamanchuk, Emily 8 Queensbury 11:46.23 7
10 Roberts, Jasmine FR Guilderland 11:48.72 8
11 Callender, Caroline FR Guilderland 11:53.53 9
12 Bartlett, Alexis 8 Queensbury 12:03.73 10
13 Doonan, Hanna 9 Thousand Isl 12:18.03 11
14 Hayes, Emma FR Queensbury 12:36.85 12
15 Borgos, Margret 8 Queensbury 12:38.12 13
16 Bini, Madison FR Guilderland 12:40.49 14
17 Blood, Eliza FR Queensbury 12:52.55 15
18 Henry, Megan 8 St. Mary - B 12:59.68
19 Doyle, Mary FR Guilderland 13:00.22 16
20 Gazdik, Nicole FR Queensbury 13:01.88
21 Kooyoomjin, Naiella 8 Cobleskill-R 13:03.01
22 Luna, Rosa FR Guilderland 13:05.35
23 Paul, Kaitlyn 8 Guilderland 13:13.42
24 Brown, Brittany 9 Thousand Isl 13:14.53 17
25 Benton, Emily 8 Cobleskill-R 13:16.64
26 Davis, Alison 9 Hudson Falls 13:19.94
27 Manzella, Anna FR Queensbury 13:20.78
28 Fanshawe, Olivia 7 Guilderland 13:22.98
29 Kenyon, Lora FR Queensbury 13:25.42
30 Metivier, Alexis FR Queensbury 13:25.72
31 Phillips, Emma 9 Thousand Isl 13:29.90 18
32 Gabriel, Emmalene 9 Mt Anthony Union 13:31.41
33 Leigh, Carlyann 9 Thousand Isl 13:33.74 19
34 Cushing, Sarah 9 Thousand Isl 13:34.30 20
35 Nezaj, Isabella 7 Guilderland 13:35.47
36 Theis, Delaney FR Queensbury 13:36.03
37 Anderson, Payton 9 St. Mary - B 13:39.71
38 Anagnostopolos, Alexis 7 Guilderland 13:41.95
39 Goodwin, Megan FR Queensbury 13:42.60
40 Guilfoil, Lauren FR Queensbury 13:45.57
41 Schramm, Natalie 8 Guilderland 13:45.88
42 Gerchikov, Sophie 7 Guilderland 13:46.20
43 Broadwell, Ryanne 8 Cobleskill-R 13:49.21
44 Conway, Emily 12 Averill Park HS 13:50.98
45 Thompson, Alexa 8 Guilderland 13:51.66
46 Mackenna, Anne Averill Park HS 13:52.05
47 Liotta, Sierra 7 Guilderland 14:00.45
48 Kennedy, Colleen 8T Columbia XC 14:00.76
49 Spanbower, Skyler 8 Guilderland 14:03.07
50 Murphy, Grace FR Queensbury 14:04.44
51 Reid, Grace 11 Averill Park HS 14:05.80
52 Limoges, Emma Averill Park HS 14:08.64
53 Gross, Matlyn 7 Guilderland 14:09.75
54 Plotz, Hannah 9 Thousand Isl 14:16.11 21
55 Tubbs, Leah 7T Columbia XC 14:17.24
56 Hadley, Emma 7T Columbia XC 14:26.55
57 Walko, Brianna 7T Columbia XC 14:27.59
58 Mack, Cassie FR Queensbury 14:29.57
59 Giordano, Gabby 9 Notre Dame-B 14:36.69 22
60 Wysocki, Lauren FR Queensbury 14:37.03
61 Korsec, Kalina 9 Mt Anthony Union 14:39.25
62 Callender, Emily 7 Guilderland 14:43.38
63 Gallagher, Hannah 8 Guilderland 14:47.38
64 O'Connor, Bronwyn 9 Thousand Isl 14:48.51
65 Capuano, Anna 7 Guilderland 14:50.54
66 Roberts, Kelsey 9 Notre Dame-B 14:51.88 23
67 Holmes, Alexis FR Guilderland 15:08.71
68 Woodard, Summyrrh FR Guilderland 15:10.42
69 Walker, Caelyn FR Guilderland 15:18.53
70 Duncan, Kacey 9 Notre Dame-B 15:33.19 24
71 Vendetti, Nadia 9 Notre Dame-B 15:37.79 25
72 Scipione, Nicole FR Guilderland 15:39.06
73 Peck, Veronica FR Gloversville 15:40.45
74 Trainor, Mallory 8 Guilderland 15:52.70
75 Hamilton, Grace 9 Notre Dame-B 15:53.15 26
76 Nichter, Jaziah 8 Guilderland 15:54.06
77 Sachs, Marina 9 Cobleskill-R 16:05.64
78 Scotti, Marissa FR Guilderland 16:26.32
79 Teaney, Nicole FR Guilderland 16:29.19
80 Harper, Molly 9 Thousand Isl 17:40.14
81 Sullivan, Faith 9 Mt Anthony Union 17:43.44
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 29 3 4 5 8 9 14 16
Total Time: 58:42.71
Average: 11:44.55
2 Queensbury 37 2 6 7 10 12 13 15
Total Time: 59:35.70
Average: 11:55.14
3 Thousand Island Ont Canad 66 1 11 17 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:04:01.76
Average: 12:48.36
4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 120 22 23 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:16:32.70
Average: 15:18.54
|